Jdi na obsah Jdi na menu
 


Peking 2008-Program

2. 4. 2007
 
MatchesFinals   R: TBD G: Performance
COMPETITION SCHEDULE (By Day)
Version 1.4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Finals
SPORT
-2
-1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
AUGUST
W
T
F
S
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Opening Ceremony
0
Closing Ceremony
0
Athletics
2
4
6
6
5
3
6
7
7
1
47
Rowing
R
7
7
14
Badminton
1
2
2
5
Baseball
R
R
1
1
Basketball
1
1
2
Boxing
5
6
11
Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater
6
6
12
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom
2
2
4
Cycling - Track
1
3
1
2
3
10
Cycling - Road
1
1
2
4
Cycling - Mountain Bike
1
1
2
Cycling - BMX
2
2
Equestrian - Jumping
1
1
R
2
Equestrian - Dressage
1
R
1
R
2
Equestrian - Eventing
2
   
2
Fencing
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
10
Football
1
1
2
Artistic Gymnastics
1
1
1
1
4
3
3
G
14
Gymnastics - Trampoline
1
1
2
Rhythmic Gymnastics
1
1
2
Weightlifting
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
15
Handball
1
1
2
Hockey
1
1
2
Judo
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
14
Wrestling - Greco-Roman
2
2
3
  
   
7
Wrestling - Freestyle
       
2
2
2
2
3
11
Aquatics - Swimming
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
 
1
1
34
Aquatics - Syn. swimming
1
1
2
Aquatics - Diving
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
Aquatics - Water-polo
1
1
2
Modern Pentathlon
1
1
2
Softball
R
1
1
Taekwondo
2
2
2
2
8
Tennis
2
2
4
Table Tennis
1
1
1
1
4
Shooting
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
15
Archery
1
1
1
1
4
Triathlon
1
1
2
Sailing
2
1
2
2
2
2
R
R
11
Volleyball
1
1
2
Beach Volleyball
1
1
2
Finals
7
14
13
19
17
17
16
30
34
18
20
12
22
20
31
12
302
Last update: March 29, 2007

Olympic Sports Technical Delegates

Olympic sports

SportTechnical delegate NationalityPost

FencingIoan POPRomaniaFIE Technical Director

FencingJose Eduardo DIAS SILVESTRE CORREIA DOS SANTOSPortugalFIE Commission President of SEMI

BaseballMiqual Ortin

BaseballTom C.H.Peng

SailingDavid KellettAustraliaIYRF Vice President

SailingJerome PelsISAF Sailing Director

Canoe/KayakJoao TOMASINI SCHWERTNERICF 2nd Vice-President

Canoe/KayakIstvan VASKUTIICF Flatwater Committee (responsible for flatwater racing)

Canoe/KayakJean Michel PRONOICF Chairman Slalom RC(responsible for slalom racing)

Modern Pentathlon Mrs. Hiltrud RederGermany

Modern Pentathlon Jose Maria Paula SantosCape Verde

TennisJohn JamesBritain

TennisEiichi KawateiJapan

AthleticsBill Bailey (bill.bailey@cm.iaaf.org)Australia

AthleticsCesar Moreno Bravo (cesar.moreno-bravo@cm.iaaf.org)Mexico

AthleticsJorge Salcedo (jorge.salcedo@technical.cmt.iaaf.org)Portugal

BasketballLubomir Kotleba

ShootingDavid R.V. PARISHBritain ISSF Chairman Tech. C

ShootingMedhat Mohamed WAHDANEgypt ISSF Vice-President

RowingSvetla Otzetova

RowingMike Tanner

JudoFrancois BESSONIJF Sports Director

JudoJuan Carlos BARCOSIJF Refereeing Director

CyclingOlivier QueguinerUCI General tech. delegate

CyclingPhilippe ChevallierUCI tech. delegate for road

CyclingGilles PeruzziUCI tech. delegate for track

CyclingPeter Van den AbeeleUCI tech. delegate for mountain bike

CyclingJohan LindstromUCI tech. delegate for BMX

ArcheryJuan Carlos HolgadoSpainFIFA Event Manager

ArcheryKotaro HataJapanMember of FITA Technical Committee

 

Komentáře

Přidat komentář

Přehled komentářů

jjascklghj

(ascdbh, 14. 4. 2010 12:59)

uilfjkhasui puico

kjcdjklasbh

(ioysdh, 14. 4. 2010 12:58)

jkysdahicvhoahjklvjlashvhkajghcvkykljv avlncnasnjcklnylas c